H2O Racing
Union Internationale Motonautique
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA
SAN NAZZARO, ITALY - September 23/24, 2022
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - FAST LAP
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER BEST LAP
1 6 Shaun Torrente 00:44:11
2 11 Sami Selio 00:45:31
3 5 Thani Al Qemzi 00:45:72
4 1 Jonas Andersson 00:45:83
5 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen 00:45:93
6 2 Kalle Viippo 00:46:20
7 7 Philippe Chiappe 00:46:24
8 8 Peter Morin 00:46:24
9 66 Alec Weckstrom 00:46:30
10 77 Bartek Marszalek 00:46:35
11 97 Alberto Comparato 00:46:60
12 73 Cédric Deguisne 00:46:95
13 50 Marit Stromoy 00:47:34
14 10 Duarte Benavente 00:51:73
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - RACE
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS GAP POINTS
1 6 Shaun Torrente 40 + 0.00 20
2 1 Jonas Andersson 40 + 8.97 15
3 66 Alec Weckstrom 40 + 16.45 12
4 8 Peter Morin 40 + 17.63 9
5 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen 40 + 20.65 7
6 5 Thani Al Qemzi 39 + L1 5
7 2 Kalle Viippo 39 + L1 4
8 77 Bartek Marszalek 38 + L2 3
9 73 Cédric Deguisne 38 + L2 2
10 7 Philippe Chiappe 26 DNF 0
11 97 Alberto Comparato 22 DNF 0
12 11 Sami Selio 18 DNF 0
13 50 Marit Stromoy 16 DNF 0
14 10 Duarte Benavente 12 DNF 0
15 74 Alexandre Bourgeot 0 DNS 0
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - STARTING GRID
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER TEAM
1 6 Shaun Torrente Abu Dhabi Team
2 11 Sami Selio Sharjah Team
3 7 Philippe Chiappe China CTIC Team
4 1 Jonas Andersson Team Sweden
5 5 Thani Al Qemzi Abu Dhabi Team
6 97 Alberto Comparato Comparato F1
7 66 Alec Weckstrom Gillman Racing
8 77 Bartek Marszalek Stromoy Racing F1H2O Team
9 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen Sharjah Team
10 73 Cédric Deguisne Maverick Racing
11 2 Kalle Viippo Team Sweden
12 74 Alexandre Bourgeot Maverick Racing
13 50 Marit Stromoy Stromoy Racing F1H2O Team
14 8 Peter Morin China CTIC Team
15 10 Duarte Benavente F1 Atlantic Team
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - SECOND FREE PRACTICE
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 11 Sami Selio 7 00:42:52 + 0.00 166.87
2 1 Jonas Andersson 9 00:43:40 + 0.88 163.49
3 5 Thani Al Qemzi 19 00:43:77 + 1.25 162.11
4 6 Shaun Torrente 9 00:43:84 + 1.32 161.85
5 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen 18 00:43:93 + 1.41 161.52
6 7 Philippe Chiappe 15 00:43:97 + 1.45 161.37
7 66 Alec Weckstrom 6 00:44:29 + 1.77 160.20
8 8 Peter Morin 15 00:44:37 + 1.85 159.91
9 2 Kalle Viippo 7 00:44:39 + 1.87 159.84
10 97 Alberto Comparato 7 00:45:68 + 3.16 155.33
11 77 Bartek Marszalek 6 00:45:93 + 3.41 154.48
12 10 Duarte Benavente 8 00:45:98 + 3.46 154.31
13 50 Marit Stromoy 3 00:46:24 + 3.72 153.45
14 73 Cédric Deguisne 8 00:47:23 + 4.71 150.23
15 74 Alexandre Bourgeot 1 01:21:36 + 38.64 87.21
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - FINAL QUALIFYING SESSION
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3
1 6 Shaun Torrente 00:43:69 00:43:55 00:42:09
2 11 Sami Selio 00:43:47 00:42:45 00:42:25
3 7 Philippe Chiappe 00:42:27 00:43:13 00:42:55
4 1 Jonas Andersson 00:44:37 00:43:35 00:42:70
5 5 Thani Al Qemzi 00:44:33 00:43:58 00:42:91
6 97 Alberto Comparato 00:44:54 00:43:11 00:43:26
7 66 Alec Weckstrom 00:44:43 00:43:89
8 77 Bartek Marszalek 00:44:15 00:44:02
9 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen 00:44:70 00:44:37
10 50 Marit Stromoy 00:44:38 00:44:40
11 8 Peter Morin 00:45:02 00:46:33
12 73 Cédric Deguisne 00:45:97 00:46:56
13 2 Kalle Viippo 00:46:08
14 74 Alexandre Bourgeot 00:48:02
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - QUALIFYING SESSION 3
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 6 Shaun Torrente 12 00:42:09 + 0.00 168.58
2 11 Sami Selio 9 00:42:25 + 0.16 167.94
3 7 Philippe Chiappe 10 00:42:55 + 0.46 166.75
4 1 Jonas Andersson 12 00:42:70 + 0.61 166.17
5 5 Thani Al Qemzi 12 00:42:91 + 0.82 165.36
6 97 Alberto Comparato 3 00:43:26 + 1.17 164.02
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - QUALIFYING SESSION 2
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 11 Sami Selio 11 00:42:45 + 0.00 167.15
2 97 Alberto Comparato 18 00:43:11 + 0.66 164.59
3 7 Philippe Chiappe 10 00:43:13 + 0.68 164.51
4 1 Jonas Andersson 13 00:43:35 + 0.90 163.68
5 6 Shaun Torrente 16 00:43:55 + 1.10 162.92
6 5 Thani Al Qemzi 15 00:43:58 + 1.13 162.81
7 66 Alec Weckstrom 19 00:43:89 + 1.44 161.66
8 77 Bartek Marszalek 16 00:44:02 + 1.57 161.19
9 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen 6 00:44:37 + 1.92 159.91
10 50 Marit Stromoy 17 00:44:40 + 1.95 159.81
11 8 Peter Morin 5 00:46:33 + 3.88 153.15
12 73 Cédric Deguisne 11 00:46:56 + 4.11 152.39
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - QUALIFYING SESSION 1
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 7 Philippe Chiappe 8 00:42:27 + 0.00 163.98
2 11 Sami Selio 6 00:43:47 + 0.20 163.22
3 6 Shaun Torrente 5 00:43:69 + 0.42 162.40
4 77 Bartek Marszalek 14 00:44:15 + 0.88 160.71
5 5 Thani Al Qemzi 4 00:44:33 + 1.06 160.06
6 1 Jonas Andersson 11 00:44:37 + 1.10 159.91
7 50 Marit Stromoy 18 00:44:38 + 1.11 159.88
8 66 Alec Weckstrom 17 00:44:43 + 1.16 159.70
9 97 Alberto Comparato 13 00:44:54 + 1.27 159.30
10 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen 16 00:44:70 + 1.43 158.73
11 8 Peter Morin 15 00:45:02 + 1.75 157.60
12 73 Cédric Deguisne 18 00:45:97 + 2.70 154.35
13 2 Kalle Viippo 17 00:46:08 + 2.81 153.98
14 74 Alexandre Bourgeot 6 00:48:02 + 4.75 147.76
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - FIRST FREE PRACTICE
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 6 Shaun Torrente 10 00:42:02 + 0.00 168.86
2 1 Jonas Andersson 46 00:42:29 + 0.27 167.78
3 7 Philippe Chiappe 53 00:42:31 + 0.29 167.70
4 11 Sami Selio 9 00:42:35 + 0.33 167.54
5 97 Alberto Comparato 37 00:42:61 + 0.59 166.52
6 66 Alec Weckstrom 15 00:42:78 + 0.76 165.86
7 50 Marit Stromoy 46 00:43:18 + 1.16 164.32
8 5 Thani Al Qemzi 28 00:43:33 + 1.31 163.75
9 8 Peter Morin 39 00:44:14 + 2.12 160.75
10 77 Bartek Marszalek 33 00:44:39 + 2.37 159.84
11 2 Kalle Viippo 21 00:44:43 + 2.41 159.70
12 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen 21 00:45:03 + 3.01 157.57
13 10 Duarte Benavente 5 00:45:57 + 3.55 155.70
14 73 Cédric Deguisne 44 00:45:81 + 3.79 154.89
15 74 Alexandre Bourgeot 46 00:47:19 + 5.17 150.36
FIM GRAND PRIX OF REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA 2022 - ENTRY LIST
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER TEAM HULL/ENGINE
1 1 Jonas Andersson Team Sweden DAC/Mercury 2,5l
2 2 Kalle Viippo Team Sweden Molgaard/Mercury 60
3 5 Thani Al Qemzi Abu Dhabi Team DAC/Mercury 2,5l
4 6 Shaun Torrente Abu Dhabi Team DAC/Mercury 2,5l
5 7 Philippe Chiappe China CTIC Team Moore/Mercury 2,5l
6 8 Peter Morin China CTIC Team Moore/Mercury 2,5l
7 10 Duarte Benavente F1 Atlantic Team Moore/Mercury 2,5l
8 11 Sami Selio Sharjah Team BABA/Mercury 2,5l
9 12 Ferdinand Zandbergen Sharjah Team Baba/Mercury 60
10 50 Marit Stromoy Stromoy Racing F1H2O Team BABA/Mercury 2,5l
11 66 Alec Weckstrom Gillman Racing DAC/Mercury
12 73 Cédric Deguisne Maverick Racing DAC/Mercury 2,5l
13 74 Alexandre Bourgeot Maverick Racing DAC/Mercury 2,5 EFI
14 77 Bartek Marszalek Stromoy Racing F1H2O Team DAC/Mercury 2,5 l
15 97 Alberto Comparato Comparato F1 DAC/Mercury 2,5l